Schedule

Please know that I often perform at two locations on Sundays… in a morning worship service and also later in the day, mid-afternoon or evening. So if you see a Sunday date you like but it has a booking already, there may still be an option for you at the other time of day.  

You can reach me at 319-431-9934 or jonathan@paraphrasetheatre.com

I look forward to speaking with you!   + Jonathan

2016 FALL/WINTER BOOKINGS 

Oct 26  (Wed) Lake Park Lutheran Church   Lake Park, MN   Witnesses

Nov 2 (Wed) Gilbert Lutheran Church, Gilbert, IA   Witnesses

Dec 4  (Sunday 9am) Faith Lutheran Church, Little Falls, MN  Celebrate the Child

Dec 4 (Sunday, 4pm)  American Lutheran Church, Long Prairie, MN  Celebrate the Child

Dec 7  (Wed) – Trinity Lutheran Church, Detroit Lakes, MN (6:45pm)  Celebrate the Child  

Dec 9 (Friday) Aagon Christmas Party @ The Broadway Ballroom  Alexandria, MN        Host & Entertainment

Dec 11 (5:30pm)  Faith Lutheran Church  Spicer, MN  Celebrate the Child

Dec 16  (7pm)  St Barnabas, Minneapolis   (Thrivent Thank-You Event) Celebrate the Child (Cancelled due to poor weather. Plans underway to reschedule.)

Dec 18  (8, 9:30 and 10:15am) – First Lutheran, Freemont, NE   Celebrate the Child

Dec 24 – Hope Community Church, Cottage Grove, MN  Celebrate the Child

Dec 25 am – Discover Church, Brooklyn Park, MN  Celebrate the Child

2017 BOOKINGS

Jan 1 – Calvary Lutheran Church, Golden Valley, MN  Celebrate the Child

Jan 4 – Trinity Lutheran Church, Moorhead, MN  Witnesses

Jan 5 – Oak Grove Lutheran School, Fargo, ND

Feb 10-12  Life Promotions “QUAKE” – Allentown, PA   Key Note Speaker, Actor

March 4 (9:30am) – Central Luth, Chippewa Falls, WI SURVIVOR STORY w/Jana Swenson 

March 5 (9:30am) – Hope Lutheran  Edgar, WI  Witnesses

March 5 (6pm)  New Hope Lutheran, Sand Creek and Pine Creek, WI  Witnesses

March 19 (8:30 & 10am) Faith Point  New Prague, MN  Witnesses

April 2  (10am) – Crossroads Church, Osage, IA  Witnesses

April 2 (6pm)  – Center Point Church, Mountain Lake, MN  Witnesses, with Lynn and Thomas Stoneking,  Worship Leaders

April 14 (Noon)  Good Friday Service hosted at Bethany Lutheran, Sponsored by   Alexandria ELCA Churches, Alexandria, MN  Witnesses

April 28-30  NW MN Synod Middle School LYO Gathering, Camp Castaway, Detroit Lakes, MN   Keynote Speaker, Actor   

Nov 17, 18  SW MY Synod M. School Gathering, Wilmer, MN  Speaker, Actor

Dec 3 – Alexandria Covenant Church (3 Services), Alexandria, MN  Celebrate the Child