Please know that I often perform at two locations on Sundays… in a morning worship service and also later in the day, mid-afternoon or evening. So if you see a Sunday date you like but it has a booking already, there may still be an option for you at the other time of day.  

You can reach me at 319-431-9934 or

I look forward to speaking with you!   + Jonathan


Jan 1 – Calvary Lutheran Church, Golden Valley, MN  Celebrate the Child

Jan 4 – Trinity Lutheran Church, Moorhead, MN  Witnesses

Jan 5 – Oak Grove Lutheran School, Fargo, ND

Feb 10-12  Life Promotions “QUAKE” – Allentown, PA   Key Note Speaker, Actor

March 4 (9:30am) – Central Luth, Chippewa Falls, WI SURVIVOR STORY w/Jana Swenson 

March 5 (9:30am) – Hope Lutheran  Edgar, WI  Witnesses

March 5 (6pm)  New Hope Lutheran, Sand Creek and Pine Creek, WI  Witnesses

March 19 (8:30 & 10am) Faith Point  New Prague, MN  Witnesses

April 2  (10am) – Crossroads Church, Osage, IA  Witnesses

April 2 (6pm)  – Center Point Church, Mountain Lake, MN  Witnesses, with Lynn and Thomas Stoneking,  Worship Leaders

April 14 (Noon)  Good Friday Service hosted at Bethany Lutheran, Sponsored by   Alexandria ELCA Churches, Alexandria, MN  Witnesses

April 28-30  NW MN Synod Middle School LYO Gathering, Camp Castaway, Detroit Lakes, MN   Keynote Speaker, Actor   

Oct 8  (Sunday am) – Ascension Lutheran, DePere, WI  – Visiting Hours at both worship services plus “Survivor Story” (with my wife, Jana) in-between services.

Oct 11 – Calvary Lutheran Wilmar, MN – Witnesses

Oct 21 (2pm) – Iowa Mission District Youth Event @ Eagle Grove Lutheran Church, 615 SW 2nd Street, Eagle Grove, IA  50533  – Witnesses

Nov 17, 18  SW MY Synod M. School Youth Gathering, Wilmar, MN  Speaker, Actor

Dec 3 (Sun am) – Alexandria Covenant Church (3 Services), Alexandria, MN  Celebrate the Child

Dec 13 (Wed pm) – Faith Lutheran, Valley City, ND, Celebrate the Child

Dec 14 (Thur pm)  – Thrivent Special Performance, Heritage Schools – Celebrate the Child

Dec. 17  (Sun pm) – Center Point Church, Mountain Lake, MN  – Celebrate t. Child  

Dec 20 (Wed, pm)  Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Amery, WI – Celebrate the Child


Jan 17 7pm  WITNESSES  Citywide Confirmation  Grand Forks, ND

Jan 24  6:30pm  SCRIBBLIN’ GRACE    Hope Lutheran   Walker , MN

Feb 11  8:30 and 9:30am   WITNESSES Bethlehem Lutheran, Fergus Falls, MN

Feb. 25  2:30pm   WITNESSES   Litchville, ND   Community Religious Events

March 7  6:30pm   WITNESSES  First Lutheran Church  Fremont, NE

March 9-11  Life Promotions “QUAKE” Youth Gathering- Omaha Marriott, Omaha, NE   – Key Note Speaker, Actor

March 22  2pm and 7pm WITNESSES  Mount Olive Lutheran, Lake Havasu, AZ

March 23 7pm WITNESSES  Trinity Lutheran, San Pedro, CA

March 25  10:45am  WITNESSES (Palm Sunday)  College Avenue Church of the Nazarene, Whittier, CA

April 4, 7, 8  (Wed, Sat and Sun) – WITNESSES, Calvary Lutheran, Alexandria, MN